BOYS SOCCER: 2021 ALL-COUNTY AND ALL-LEAGUE HONORS

Boys soccer: 2021 All-County and All-League honors
Boys soccer: 2021 All-County and All-League honors
Joe Ragozzino
Ryan Rivero
NorthJersey.com



Here are the All-County and All-League boys soccer honors, selected by the coaches.

All-Bergen County
FIRST TEAM

Midfielders

Ty Pennington, Northern Highlands, senior

Cole Duschang, Ramapo, junior

Massimo Rodio, Don Bosco, senior

Justin Cedeno, Fair Lawn, senior

Landon Frank, Emerson, senior

Jonathan Gutierrez, Garfield, senior

Kerry Quevedo, Cliffside Park, senior

Forwards

Michael Caminneci, Pascack Valley, senior

Kyle Jahnke, Waldwick, senior

Sam Ware, Ramapo, senior

Alim Lita, Ramapo, senior

George Haskell, Ramsey, senior

Enrique Mutsoli, Lyndhurst, senior

Armando Santana, Don Bosco, senior

Backs

Max Caunedo, Old Tappan, senior

Owen Fizulich, Bergen Catholic, senior

Patrick Weir, Ramsey, sophomore

Nick Marino, Ramapo, junior

Goalkeepers

Cristian Argueta, Cliffside Park, senior

Ryan Haskell, Ramsey, senior

SECOND TEAM

Backs

Felix Quiros Keller, Tenafly, junior

Kenneth Vergel De Dios, Glen Rock, senior

Kelvin Quevedo, Cliffside Park, junior

Skylar Bogdanowitsch, Demarest, senior

Kyle Carroll, Waldwick, senior

Jayden Onal, Ramapo, junior

Goalkeeper

Joe Bataglia, Don Bosco

Forwards

Kevin Alves, Rutherford, senior

Jakub Jandura, Wallington, senior

Gian Paul Solano, Cresskill, senior

Will Koo, Northern Highlands, senior

Ryan Fife, Fair Lawn, senior

Timofey Strele, Fort Lee, senior

Midfielders

Taiki Yanagihara, Ridgewood, senior

Chahan Zamanian Rad, Don Bosco, sophomore

Kaden Chan, Fort Lee, junior

Jack Scuro, Demarest, senior

Kevin McDonough, Ramapo, junior

MJ Dungo, Ramapo, junior

Ryan Chung, Bergen Catholic, sophomore

Luke Ernst, Ramsey, sophomore

THIRD TEAM

Forwards

Owen Neubert, Glen Rock, junior

Souleymane Fall, Bergenfield, senior

Tiago Alves, North Arlington

Gerson Gonzalez, Cliffside Park

Joseph Mancino, Emerson, senior

Goalkeepers

Wyatt Cosgriff, Northern Highlands

George Geanopulos, Pascack Hills, senior

Josh Bells, Fair Lawn, freshman

Midfielders

Alex Manziano, Waldwick, junior

Niccolo Bongiorno, Tenafly, junior

Ed Ko, Ramsey, senior

Jason Remache, Hackensack, senior

Ali Celik, Lyndhurst, junior

Jack Zivan, Ridgewood, senior

Gabriel Pedro, Ridgefield Park, senior

Backs

Sebastian Nitek, Garfield, junior

Khalid Itani, Emerson, senior

Sam Tausner, Dwight-Englewood, senior

Jack Bart, Northern Highlands, senior

Daniel Morales, Dwight Morrow, junior

All-Passaic County
FIRST TEAM

Michael Robinson, Lakeland

Josh Virgil, Passaic Tech

Christian Prossilis, Wayne Valley

David Gliksman, Wayne Hills

Luis Portillo, Kennedy

Erick Cuellar, Kennedy

Emmanuel De Dios, Pompton Lakes

Sean Rogers, Pompton Lakes

Jimmy Gonzales, Passaic

Andre Ruiz, Passaic

Ronny Lima, Passaic

Juan Carlos Vizcaino, Clifton

Dylan Perez, Clifton

Peter Lynch, Clifton

Jacob Zybura, Clifton

Coach of the Year: Rich Solis, Kennedy

SECOND TEAM

Evan Hopeck, Eastern Christian

Gianluca Esposito, Wayne Valley

Jake Rubis, Wayne Valley

Christopher Adame, Passaic Tech

Jacob Rahiman, Passaic Valley

Arthur Bombardelli, Passaic Valley

Brandon Bolanos, Passaic Valley

Brandon Parra, Kennedy

Benett Megnin, Hawthorne

Vitalii Datsyk, Clifton

Lukas Ferrada, Clifton

Jeff Aktan, DePaul

Kevin Barahona, DePaul

Lorenzo Galante, West Milford

Andrew Armstrong, Pompton Lakes

Alejandro Cacuacil, Passaic

Jessie Garcia, Passaic

Justin Johannamann, Lakeland

Carlos Santiago, Paterson Charter

Brock Burres, Hawthorne Christian

HONORABLE MENTION

Danny Agudo, Steven Ozga, Clifton; Christian Cruz, Justin Anguisaca, DePaul; Ben Visbeen, Jack Veenema, Eastside; Jose Ayla Hernandez, Daniel Herbure, Eastside; Mathew Orlikoff, Max Bolanos, Hawthorne; AJ Mark, Joel Walker, Hawthorne Christian; Danny Gutierrez, Christopher Chavarria, Kennedy; Julian Jasiak, Victor Ciach, Lakeland; Anthony Castro, Jose Chanto, Manchester; Josue Miranda, Bryan Perez, Passaic; Abel Texucano, Christian Martinez, Passaic Charter; Anthony Mallamace, Jon Mallamace, Passaic Valley; Jean Peqn Castaneda Medina, Saad Mehdoun, Paterson Charter; Christian Martinez, Jiovanny Perez, Passaic Tech; Nick Schaffer, Zachary Cali, Pompton Lakes; Thepparit Rich Sysounthone, Geogios Tsatalios, Wayne Hills; Logan Parzecki, Lucas Messercola, Wayne Valley; Colin Madara, Chris Albar, West Milford.
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2022 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC